movies that u saw lately
- ~kraZzY_DOo~
- UB Dedicated Member
- Posts:387
- Joined:06 Nov 2008, 1:36 pm
- Vehicle:Hyundai Tiburon 2004
i just saw x-men, the day it released. was good.
i hate going to the thetre with my girl, she hates me watching movies! i missed a few scenes in middle, but managed to see the later half. she went 2 sleep!
i hate going to the thetre with my girl, she hates me watching movies! i missed a few scenes in middle, but managed to see the later half. she went 2 sleep!
- Ozimandius
- UB Super Member
- Posts:3804
- Joined:09 Aug 2008, 5:13 pm
- Vehicle:Mazda Miata MX-5 NA
Another thread revival:
The Devil's Advocate (1997): 4.5/5 - it was excellent, Al Pacino was his usual crazy self, with Keanu Reeves being a mannequin, as usual...
Insomnia (2002) - 4/5 - thrilling, bit predictable.
Duel (1971) - 4.5/5 - One of Steven Spielberg's first films...excellent, and thrilling. Problem is, I watched Paul Walker's Joy Ride a couple of months ago, and it's a remake. A good remake nonetheless.
Che (2008 - Part One) 4/5 - Excellent, can't wait for the second one to be officially released.
The Devil's Advocate (1997): 4.5/5 - it was excellent, Al Pacino was his usual crazy self, with Keanu Reeves being a mannequin, as usual...
Insomnia (2002) - 4/5 - thrilling, bit predictable.
Duel (1971) - 4.5/5 - One of Steven Spielberg's first films...excellent, and thrilling. Problem is, I watched Paul Walker's Joy Ride a couple of months ago, and it's a remake. A good remake nonetheless.
Che (2008 - Part One) 4/5 - Excellent, can't wait for the second one to be officially released.
Saw...
Transformers 2----Way better than first movie, must watch 4.99/5
X men----Did not like it at all...Dont know why? 3/5
Fast and Furious----Nice movie...and offcourse nice cars....4/5
Transformers 2----Way better than first movie, must watch 4.99/5
X men----Did not like it at all...Dont know why? 3/5
Fast and Furious----Nice movie...and offcourse nice cars....4/5
- Ozimandius
- UB Super Member
- Posts:3804
- Joined:09 Aug 2008, 5:13 pm
- Vehicle:Mazda Miata MX-5 NA
Pride & Glory (2008) - 4/5 - reminded me so much of 25th Hour, Training Day and Street Kings
The Incredible Hulk (2008) - 5/5 - watched it for the gazillionth time to test my new heaphones, pure entertainment
The Fast & the Furious (2001) - 4/5 - excellent film, excellent rides, doesn't try to be anything else
My Bloody Valentine 3D (2009) - 2/5 - crap, as bad as Transformers 2
The Incredible Hulk (2008) - 5/5 - watched it for the gazillionth time to test my new heaphones, pure entertainment
The Fast & the Furious (2001) - 4/5 - excellent film, excellent rides, doesn't try to be anything else
My Bloody Valentine 3D (2009) - 2/5 - crap, as bad as Transformers 2
- Ozimandius
- UB Super Member
- Posts:3804
- Joined:09 Aug 2008, 5:13 pm
- Vehicle:Mazda Miata MX-5 NA
The Wraith (1986) - Charlie Sheen, reincarnation, car gang, muscle cars, sex - 3/5
The Fifth Commandment - B-movie, but fun nonetheless - 3.5/5
Disturbia - very entertaining - 4/5
Die Hard 1 - good fun - 4/5
Rocknrolla - another garbage flick from Guy Ritchie the hack - 1/5
The Surrogates - interesting - 3/5
Duplicity - entertaining - 4/5
Inglourious Basterds - 4/5 - crazy film!
The Final Destination (3D) - 0 / 5 - waste of time.
Far Cry - 3 / 5
District 9 - 4.5 / 5
Revolver - 1 / 5
W - 4 / 5
Hurt Locker - 4.5 / 5
GI Joe (2009) - ridiculous fun, 4/5
Fracture - interesting watch, 4/5
The Fifth Commandment - B-movie, but fun nonetheless - 3.5/5
Disturbia - very entertaining - 4/5
Die Hard 1 - good fun - 4/5
Rocknrolla - another garbage flick from Guy Ritchie the hack - 1/5
The Surrogates - interesting - 3/5
Duplicity - entertaining - 4/5
Inglourious Basterds - 4/5 - crazy film!
The Final Destination (3D) - 0 / 5 - waste of time.
Far Cry - 3 / 5
District 9 - 4.5 / 5
Revolver - 1 / 5
W - 4 / 5
Hurt Locker - 4.5 / 5
GI Joe (2009) - ridiculous fun, 4/5
Fracture - interesting watch, 4/5